Above Nav Container

Utility Container

Search Trigger (Container)

Button (Container)

Button (Container)

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Close Trigger (container)

Search

Faculty & Staff

Faculty

Zarina Aglion

Zarina Aglion

1/2 Teacher
Colin Anderson

Colin Anderson

5th Grade Teacher
Leah Ballantyne

Leah Ballantyne

1/2 Teacher
Sarah Berkley

Sarah Berkley

SPARK Specialist
Katie Billings

Katie Billings

Math Specialist
Jake Corbett

Jake Corbett

3/4 Teacher
Chris Criqui

Chris Criqui

Extended Day Staff
Cory Cummings

Cory Cummings

Educational Technology Specialist
Alex de Peyster

Alex de Peyster

5th Grade Teacher
Brice Dixon

Brice Dixon

PE Specialist
Tracy Edmonds

Tracy Edmonds

Preschool Teacher
Maddie Elverston

Maddie Elverston

3/4 Teacher
Brandon Farrar

Brandon Farrar

1/2 Teacher
Karina Flores

Karina Flores

Spanish Specialist
Isabel King

Isabel King

Classroom Assistant Teacher
Taryn Lewis

Taryn Lewis

Classroom Assistant Teacher
Portia Local

Portia Local

Kindergarten Teacher
Sophie Mandell

Sophie Mandell

Resident Substitute Teacher
Sam Marr

Sam Marr

Extended Day Staff
Sharon Meacham

Sharon Meacham

Literacy Specialist
Sam Minatti

Sam Minatti

Resident Teacher
Hasum Morfin-Gandara

Hasum Morfin-Gandara

Resident Teacher, Extended Day Teacher
Natalie Nollan

Natalie Nollan

Library Support, Extended Day Teacher
Orianna O'Neill

Orianna O'Neill

Music and Performing Arts Specialist
Josh Padilla

Josh Padilla

Extended Day Teacher
Rae Page

Rae Page

Resident Teacher
Hattie Pass

Hattie Pass

Extended Day Staff
Mackenzie Peters

Mackenzie Peters

Classroom Assistant Teacher
Annie Philips

Annie Philips

School Counselor
Char Smith

Char Smith

Prekindergarten Teacher
Nichole Stratton

Nichole Stratton

Kindergarten Teacher
Chula Taylor

Chula Taylor

Extended Day Staff
Steve Taylor

Steve Taylor

Preschool Teacher
Samara West

Samara West

Prekindergarten Teacher
Hiromi Yasukawa

Hiromi Yasukawa

Kindergarten Teacher

Administration

Ken Bender

Ken Bender

Director of Enrollment Management
Amy Bresslour

Amy Bresslour

Director of Institutional Advancement
Brenda Cram

Brenda Cram

Associate Head of School
Mindy Huffman

Mindy Huffman

Director of Finance & Operations
Morva McDonald

Morva McDonald

Head of School
Andrew Rauch

Andrew Rauch

Director of Facilities

Support Staff

Soyam Bhattarai

Soyam Bhattarai

Technology Manager
Sarah Mercier

Sarah Mercier

Office Manager
Laura Schiltz

Laura Schiltz

Facilities Coordinator
Steve Stapleton

Steve Stapleton

Business Office Coordinator