Above Nav Container

Utility Container

Search Trigger (Container)

Button (Container)

Button (Container)

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Close Trigger (container)

Search

Faculty & Staff

Faculty

Beth Adams

Beth Adams

K/1 Teacher
Lucia Alvarez

Lucia Alvarez

Assistant Teacher
Hollis Amsden

Hollis Amsden

Prekindergarten Teacher
Sarah Berkley

Sarah Berkley

2/3 Teacher
Ally Bruser

Ally Bruser

4/5 Teacher
Murphy Campbell

Murphy Campbell

PE Specialist
Casey Castaneda

Casey Castaneda

Math Teacher
Karina Flores

Karina Flores

Spanish Specialist
Grant Hayslip

Grant Hayslip

Librarian
Laura Hill

Laura Hill

Literacy Specialist
Cristabel King

Cristabel King

Assistant Teacher
Angela Larsen

Angela Larsen

Art Specialist
Taryn Lewis

Taryn Lewis

Assistant Teacher
Portia Local

Portia Local

K/1 Teacher
Siri Miller

Siri Miller

2/3 Teacher
Orianna O'Neill

Orianna O'Neill

4/5 Classroom Assistant
Dan Reich

Dan Reich

K/1 Teacher
Steve Taylor

Steve Taylor

Preschool Teacher
Reba Utevsky

Reba Utevsky

SPARK Specialist
Sharon Utter

Sharon Utter

2/3 Teacher
Samara West

Samara West

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Administration

Shana Abner

Shana Abner

Director of Enrollment and Marketing
Ken Bender

Ken Bender

Director of Extended Day and Summer Programs
Amy Bresslour

Amy Bresslour

Director of Development
Rachel Donnelley

Rachel Donnelley

Director of Teaching and Learning
Casey Fredricksen

Casey Fredricksen

Office Manager and Volunteer Coordinator
Mindy Huffman

Mindy Huffman

Business Office Coordinator
Morva McDonald

Morva McDonald

Head of School
Julie Sponsler

Julie Sponsler

Director of Finance and Operations
Regan Wensnahan

Regan Wensnahan

Instructional Coach

Extended Day Staff

Emily Caris

Emily Caris

Extended Day Teacher
John Freeman

John Freeman

Extended Day Teacher
Isabel King

Isabel King

Extended Day Teacher
Becca Lucero

Becca Lucero

4/5 Extended Day Teacher
Noël Rocha

Noël Rocha

Extended Day Teacher
Ashley Smith

Ashley Smith

K/1 Extended Day Teacher
Char Smith

Char Smith

Extended Day Teacher

Support Staff

Marcus Alameida

Technology Coordinator
Karl Christopher

Karl Christopher

Facilities Maintenance
Jeff Gardiner

Jeff Gardiner

Facilities Maintenance
Malaki Stahl

Malaki Stahl

Facilities Coordinator
Powered by Finalsite